nyas.org

United States Valid HTTPS 31.2 years Updated
InspectSentry · nyas.org
Report ID: #8AC52C5F Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address20.51.218.44
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarNetwork Solutions, LLC
Domain Age31.2 years

Is nyas.org safe to use?

We checked nyas.org against several public data sources — DNS, SSL, RDAP — to give you an independent, automated overview.

Technical Overview

The domain nyas.org is reachable and resolves to United States via Unknown. Below we walk through the most relevant signals one by one.

Maturity check

Maturity-wise, nyas.org falls in the "mature" bracket — about 31.2 years on record. Most short-lived scams operate on domains under 12 months old, so age helps but does not exclude risk.

Browser compatibility

Mainstream browsers will accept nyas.org's TLS configuration if our probe returns "OK". The current value is: OK.

Routing & ISP

Traffic to nyas.org currently terminates at Unknown in United States — visible to anyone running a traceroute. Hosting-country mismatches with the brand audience can be a useful signal.

Beyond the technical score

A clean technical profile only proves nyas.org follows industry plumbing standards. It does NOT prove honest content. Always read the actual site before transacting.

Bottom line

nyas.org ends up at 100/100 — that is very_safe in our scale. The result is computed from public technical data only, no human review.

Technical Information

IP Address
20.51.218.44
Server Location
United States / Washington
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
Network Solutions RSA OV SSL CA 3
Valid Until
2026-08-14

Registrar

Registrar
Network Solutions, LLC
Registered On
1995-04-27
Expires On
2027-04-28
Domain Age
31.2 years

What looks good

  • IPv6 connectivity present
  • Registrar verified by ICANN
  • Certificate validity window is current
  • Reachable on standard ports

What to watch

  • Certificate authority less commonly seen
  • Domain younger than 12 months
  • No CAA record restricting CA issuance

Frequently Asked Questions

Is nyas.org encrypted?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to nyas.org the result was: OK.
When was nyas.org registered?
RDAP reports nyas.org at about 31.2 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Who registered nyas.org?
The domain is registered through Network Solutions, LLC.
What goes into the nyas.org trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about nyas.org hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →